?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 February 2006 @ 09:40 pm
NME Awards  
The Strokes arriving for the 2006 NME Awards

Any photos without watermarks need the usual credit, the getty images ones i don't care about


















This post will be edited with any other pics/news from the awards

They won best international band...well done!

added pics of the boys with their award....very cute
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
 
 
 
c.goldenhair on February 23rd, 2006 07:00 pm (UTC)
damn, julian's expressions in each picture! lolll. and those ugly shoes >.
Stephanie Says: Jules!strokesstarwars on February 26th, 2006 08:33 am (UTC)
He looks hot with every expression! *dies viewing the pics*
Sari
streetsmartgirl on February 23rd, 2006 07:36 pm (UTC)
wow they look awesome!

thankz for that pics, they are great =D
WE ARE UNDERGROUND.: Julessssrichandcool on February 23rd, 2006 07:46 pm (UTC)
i love you, love you, love you!!!!!!!!!! <3333333333

aaaaah. aaaw. :')
streetsmartgirl on February 23rd, 2006 07:51 pm (UTC)
yeeah the won!!!

i saw them in the webcams, and i also took some photos there, they are not very good though.


how can i post them here?

Dear Darkness: Nick // Smokingspinawebofsound on February 23rd, 2006 07:55 pm (UTC)
use a site like imageshack.us, you can post them in the comments
streetsmartgirl on February 23rd, 2006 08:19 pm (UTC)
oh i think i made i mistake! I created a new thread or something i didn´t want to... im sorry, im not very good with this things =/

anyway, you already post the same photos i have taken ( i've got a few more, but it doesn`t matter)

thank you =)
madele: jules and fab sex4grandma on February 23rd, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC)
aww how are they so funny posing!
btw theres also details at http://www.nme.com/awards/winners
Anyone could rip the video adward the ShockWaves NME Awards 2006 (February 23)???
Sonja Kasaburankasu: Casablancaswhitestroke on February 23rd, 2006 10:29 pm (UTC)
OMG I LOVE THE PICTURES!!!!! :'D
at__sea on February 23rd, 2006 10:54 pm (UTC)
ha if you look close enough, you can see the jewish star around nicks neck
retro scholar: strokesy pinkradiojas on February 23rd, 2006 11:27 pm (UTC)
ORGASM!
cunt eyes: ladygreysuedeshoes on February 23rd, 2006 11:33 pm (UTC)
haha
***: razorbladeaislin_k on February 24th, 2006 12:52 am (UTC)
Thanks for these!

What did Jules say in his speech? ;)
catthebat on February 24th, 2006 01:06 am (UTC)
basically you win at life for these pictures. :D